ICAN PURE LAVENDER OIL
Extracted mostly from the flowers of lavender plant sourced has a wonderfully relaxing fragrance. Widely used in aromatherapy, relieves stress and fatigue. One of the most prevalently used essential oils in cosmetics and perfumery, this oil can be added to your skin and hair care regime for its antiseptic antibacterial and antifungal properties. Acne is also another condition that lavender oil can heal along with eczema and scarring.
- Reduce dark circles, acne and ageing
- Reduce sunburn and tan
- Remove dead skin cells and impurities
- Reduce wrinkles
- Treats dandruff, treats chapped lips
- Massage promotes stronger bones.